Styrax benzoin resin extract

BENZOIN EXTRACT

INCI: Styrax benzoin resin extract

What is Styrax benzoin resin extract?

Benzoin is a resin and benzoin extract is further extraction of resin. Different origin of benzoin has a different appearance. But they have a pleasant fragrance, because of aromatic esters and acids present in them.

Use & Benefits

Tincture of benzoin is useful in various including medicinally. It soothes and calms irritated skin and also acts as an antioxidant. Due to its fragrance, it is used in perfumery, in aromatherapy as the calming, comforting scent.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu