ROSA CANINA FRUIT OIL
INCI: Rosa canina Fruit Oil
What is Rosa canina Fruit Oil?
Known as Rosehip oil and Dog rose, the oil is obtained from the seeds.
The dog is a wild rose bush common in Europe, North Africa
Use & Benefits:
The oil from the seeds contains high omega fatty acid content- 51% linoleic acid, 19% linolenic acid, 20% oleic acid, vitamin E, and carotenoids. Omega fatty acids have useful skin-regenerative properties.
It has anti-inflammatory properties, which is great for irritated skin
How to create your own Personalized Skincare with Lesielle?
Step 1: Select a nourishing base compatible with your skin, and your desired moisturization level
Step 2: Complete your treatment with up to four active ingredients for consistent and occasional use.
Step 3: Insert your base and up to four actives ingredients into your Lesielle device to produce a fresh single dose of face cream on demand when you need it.
Complete your routine with a cleanser and other complimentary products and accessories.