APRICOT KERNEL OIL

INCI: Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

What is Apricot Kernel Oil?

Apricot kernel oil is a fixed oil extracted from apricot seeds.

Use & Benefits:

It is used as a vehicle for formulations, its property is to moisturize skin and it traps moisture along with its occlusive layer, applied on the skin. It’s used as a conditioner, it rapidly absorbed when applied. It also imparts fragrance.

Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. See terms and conditions.

Menu

Settings