Poria cocos extract

PORIA COCOS EXTRACT

INCI:Poria cocos extract

What is Poria cocos extract?

Poria cocos extract is obtained from a fungus named Poria cocos, family Polyporaceae. It is a fungus that grows on pine tree roots as a large sclerotium. Different parts of the fungus-like bark, sclerotium are used to get the extract.

Use & Benefits:

It is a pale yellow colored powder used in traditional Chinese medicines for ages. It is used to treat ailments like stomachache and fatigue. For more information on use and benefits please see: Hoelen 

Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. See terms and conditions.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu