Polyacrylate-17

Polyacrylate-17

INCI: Polyacrylate-17

What is Polyacrylate-17?

Polyacrylate 17 is a synthetic polymer of acrylic acid, methacrylic acid, and their esters. It is used for a wide variety of cosmetic products. It is more importantly a film-forming agent used in cosmetics products. For more information on the use and benefit of polyacrylate-17 see Polyacrylate cross polymers.

References:

https://cosmetics.specialchem.com/inci/polyacrylate-17

https://books.google.co.in/books?id=NmsoDwAAQBAJ&pg=PA40&lpg=PA40&dq=polyacrylate+17+Use+in+cosmetics&source=bl&ots=Ie1n6YZrlU&sig=ACfU3U2FP-gVBQXS3YRhCNtR7es24ZWTtQ&hl=en&sa=X&ved=2ahUKEwjrjbiJ_fboAhXNQ30KHefUALIQ6AEwGnoECA0QKA#v=onepage&q=polyacrylate%2017%20Use%20in%20cosmetics&f=false

Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. See terms and conditions.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu