Pogostemon cablin oil

Pogostemon cablin oil

INCI: Pogostemon cablin oil

What is Pogostemon cablin oil?

Pogostemon cablin oil is commonly called patchouli oil. It is widely cultivated in China, India. Indonesia, Japan, and many other countries throughout the world. The oil has a characteristic smell and is used as a toning agent, for its fragrance as a masking agent in cosmetic products. For more information refer to Patchouli.

Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. See terms and conditions.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu