INCI: Piper nigrum seed oil
What is Piper nigrum seed oil?
Piper nigrum is also commonly known as black pepper. It is a flowering plant belonging to the family Piperaceae. It is mainly cultivated for its fruits peppercorn, an important spice used in culinary. It is extensively cultivated in tropical regions like Vietnam and India. Apart from its use as a spice in food, it is also used in traditional medicines to cure many ailments. In cosmetic products, it is used for its anti-microbial and anti-aging properties. For more information refer to black pepper extract and oil.
How to create your own Personalized Skincare with Lesielle?
Step 1: Select a nourishing base compatible with your skin, and your desired moisturization level
Step 2: Complete your treatment with up to four active ingredients for consistent and occasional use.
Step 3: Insert your base and up to four actives ingredients into your Lesielle device to produce a fresh single dose of face cream on demand when you need it.
Complete your routine with a cleanser and other complimentary products and accessories.