PINE CONE EXTRACT

INCI: Pinus sylvestris cone extract

What is Pinus sylvestris cone extract or Pine cone extract?

Pinecone extract is obtained from tree Pinus sylvestris. It is commonly called Scot Pine. This tree is native to Eurasia, found in Western Europe, Siberia, and Caucasus mountains and some parts of the Arctic. It is also called the national tree of Scotland. It is mainly used for its timber and also as an ornamental plant. Pinecone extract is obtained from the cones of the tree. For more information on the use and benefits of pine cone extract please see: Pinus sylvestris extract

Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. See terms and conditions.

Menu

Settings