Pinus lambertiana wood extract

PINUS LAMBERTIANA WOOD EXTRACT

INCI: Pinus lambertiana wood extract

What is Pinus lambertiana wood extract?

Pinus lambertiana wood extract is obtained from the bark of pinus lambertiana, also known as sugar pine. It is the tallest amongst all varieties of pines. It is found in north and central America, Asia, and Europe. For more information on use and benefit please see the other variety of pine: Pinus sylvestris extract.

Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. See terms and conditions.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu