PERSEA GRATISSIMA OILINCI
INCI: Persea gratissima oil
What is Persea gratissima oil?
Persea gratissima oil is obtained from fruit Avocado. Avocado or Persea gratissima is a tree of family Lauraceae. It is native to south-central Mexico, also cultivated in Mediterranean and countries throughout the world. The oil is clear to yellowish in color, rich in triglycerides of oleic acid. It functions as an occlusive, skin conditioningagent. IT is used in many skincare and hair care products. For more information refer to Avocado oil.
How to create your own Personalized Skincare with Lesielle?
Step 1: Select a nourishing base compatible with your skin, and your desired moisturization level
Step 2: Complete your treatment with up to four active ingredients for consistent and occasional use.
Step 3: Insert your base and up to four actives ingredients into your Lesielle device to produce a fresh single dose of face cream on demand when you need it.
Complete your routine with a cleanser and other complimentary products and accessories.