Pelargonium graveolens oil

PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS OIL

INCI:Pelargonium graveolens oil/ Pelargonium graveolens flower oil

What is Pelargonium graveolens oil/ Pelargonium graveolens flower oil?

Pelargonium graveolens oil is a vegetable oil obtained from leaves and flowers of the plant Pelargonium graveolens. It is also known as rose geranium. The plant is native to the northern provinces of South Africa, Zimbabwe, and Mozambique. The essential oil is also called geranium oil. It is generally used in aromatherapy, perfumes, and as a masking agent in many cosmetic products. For more information refer to Geranium oil.

Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. See terms and conditions.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu