Peg-8

PEG-8

INCI: Peg-8

What is Peg-8?

PEG-8 is a polymer of polyethylene glycol with 8 units of the monomer attached in the polymer chain. It is a low molecular weight compound, soluble in water. It also has the property to solubilize other substances in a cosmetic product. For more information on use and benefits please see: PEG-32

Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. See terms and conditions.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu