PEG-40 Stearate

PEG-40 STEARATE

INCI: PEG-40 Stearate

What is PEG-40 Stearate?

PEG-40 Stearate is an ester of polyethylene glycol and stearic acid. Stearic acid occurs naturally in many oils like palm and coconut oil. The number with PEG denotes the number of monomer units attached in the chain. PEG-40 Stearate is a white, waxy, or flaky solid. For more information  on use and benefits please see: PEG-150 Distearate

Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. See terms and conditions.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu