The World's Leading Skincare Glossary, brought to you by Lesielle
The 1st Customized Skincare System that Adapts to YOUR Changing Needs
What is Peg-33?
PEG-33 is a polymer of polyethylene glycol with 33 units of the monomer attached in the polymer chain. It is a low molecular weight compound, soluble in water. It also has a property to solubilize other substances in a cosmetic product. For more information please see: PEG-32