PEG-14

PEG-14

INCI: PEG-14

What is PEG-14?

PEG-14 is polyethylene glycol, a polymer of ethylene glycol. The number indicates the number of units of monomer in the polymer chain. It is a thick sticky liquid. For more information please see: PEG-32

Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. See terms and conditions.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu