The World's Leading Skincare Glossary, brought to you by Lesielle
The 1st Customized Skincare System that Adapts to YOUR Changing Needs
PASSIFLORA EDULIS SEED OIL
INCI: Passiflora edulis seed oil
What is Passiflora edulis seed oil?
Passiflora edulis seed oil is extracted from the seeds of passion fruit or Passiflora edulis. It is commonly called Maracuja oil. The oil is cold-pressed from the seeds of the fruit. IT is used in many cosmetic products. For information on use and benefits please see: Passiflora edulis fruit extract
How to create your own Personalized Skincare with Lesielle?
Step 1: Select a nourishing base compatible with your skin, and your desired moisturization level
Step 2: Complete your treatment with up to four active ingredients for consistent and occasional use.
Step 3: Insert your base and up to four actives ingredients into your Lesielle device to produce a fresh single dose of face cream on demand when you need it.
Complete your routine with a cleanser and other complimentary products and accessories.