Panicum miliaceum extract/ Panicum miliaceum seed extract

PANICUM MILIACEUM

INCI: Panicum miliaceum extract/ Panicum miliaceum seed extract

What is Panicum miliaceum extract/ Panicum miliaceum seed extract?

Panicum miliaceum is a grain crop, commonly known as millet. Pieces of evidence show that it was first used before 10,000 BCE in Northern China. It is widely cultivated in India, Nepal, the Middle East, and the US. The extract is obtained from the seeds of the plant mainly used as a skin-conditioning agent in many cosmetic products. Refer to Millet seed extract.

Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. See terms and conditions.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu