PALM KERNEL ACID
INCI: Palm kernel acid
What is Palm kernel acid?
Palm kernel acid is obtained from seeds of tree Elaeis guineensis, also called palm tree. Palm kernel acid is a mixture of fatty acids obtained from palm kernel oil. It has a higher percentage of lauric acid along with other fatty acids. Lauric acid gives it excellent lathering and conditioning property which makes it useful in making bath soaps. Fatty acids and their esters are also used in the manufacturing of textile intermediates and lubricants. For more information please see: Elaeis guineensis
How to create your own Personalized Skincare with Lesielle?
Step 1: Select a nourishing base compatible with your skin, and your desired moisturization level
Step 2: Complete your treatment with up to four active ingredients for consistent and occasional use.
Step 3: Insert your base and up to four actives ingredients into your Lesielle device to produce a fresh single dose of face cream on demand when you need it.
Complete your routine with a cleanser and other complimentary products and accessories.