Oryza sativa bran oil

ORYZA SATIVA OIL

INCI: Oryza sativa bran oil

What is Oryza sativa bran oil?

Oryza sativa oil is obtained from plant Oryza sativa. It is commonly known as rice. The bran oil is extracted from the hard, brown oily layer between the outer husk and inside the kernel of the plant also known as bran. For more information please see: Oryza sativa cera.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu