Origanum vulgare flower extract

ORIGANUM VULGARE FLOWER EXTRACT

INCI: Origanum vulgare flower extract

What is Origanum vulgare flower extract?

Origanum vulgare flower extract is obtained from plant Origanum vulgare. It is commonly known as Oregano / wild marjoram. It is native to temperate western and southwestern Eurasia and Mediterranean regions. It is a perennial herb with purple flowers. For more information please see:  Oregano.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu