Orbignya oleifera seed oil

ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA

INCI: Orbignya oleifera seed oil

What is Orbignya oleifera seed oil?

Orbignya oleifera seed oil is obtained from nuts of tree Orbignya oleifera. It is also called babassu oil. The oil primarily consists of glycerides of fatty acids like lauric acid, Myristic, and oleic acid. It is used as an emollient in skin and hair care products. For more information please see: babassu oil.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu