Octyl stearate

Octyl stearate

INCI: Ethylhexyl stearate

Octyl stearate is an ester made from Stearic acid and ethylhexanol. It is clear to yellow. It is used as an excellent liquid emollient and thickening agent in cosmetic products. For more information refer to ethylhexyl stearate

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu