Octyl methoxycinnamate

Octyl methoxycinnamate

INCI: Ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate

Octyl methoxycinnamate or Octinoxate is also known as ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate is an organic compound, an ester formed from methoxycinnamic acid and ethylhexanol. It is primarily used in sunscreens as a UV-B rays’ absorber. For further information refer to Ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu