Mastocarpus stellatus

Mastocarpus stellatus

INCI: (--)

What is Mastocarpus stellatus?

Mastocarpus stellatus, also known as carrageenan, is a red alga found in the shores of New England. It resembles very much in appearance and function to Chondrus Crispus or carrageenan. For more information on use and benefits please see: Carrageenan.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu