Maltooligysol glucoside

Maltooligysol glucoside

INCI: Maltooligysol glucoside

What is Maltooligysol glucoside?

Maltooligysol glucoside is a polysaccharide containing long chains of the carbohydrate. It is generally derived naturally and then combined with starch. It is liquid in the state.

Use & Benefits

Similar to other polysaccharides, it has moisture-retaining properties so help to maintain the moisture content in the skin. The chemical structure of the molecule has various active groups in them, plus it can form various other bonds such as hydrogen bonds. So, it has multiple uses like a binding agent used to bind different components of a product together. It is used in skin and hair care products.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu