Lonicera japonica flower extract

LONICERA JAPONICA 

INCI: Lonicera japonica flower extract

What is Lonicera japonica flower extract?

Lonicera japonica, as the name suggests, is a honeysuckle flower, also known as Japanese honeysuckle. It is famous for its wonderful aroma. For more information on its cosmetic use, please see:  Honeysuckle flower extract

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu