Linum usitatissimum seed oil

LINSEED OIL 

INCI: Linum usitatissimum seed oil

What is Linum usitatissimum seed oil?

Linseed oil, also known as flaxseed oil, is very famous considering its high omega fatty acid content. It is cosmetically also proving itself very useful. Please see: Flax for more information.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu