Linum usitatissimum seed extract

LINUM USITATISSIMUM EXTRACT

INCI: Linum usitatissimum seed extract

What is Linum usitatissimum seed extract?

Linum usitatissimum is a scientific name for linseed or flaxseed. The tiny looking seed is a powerhouse for omega fatty acids. For more information on its cosmetic use please see: Flax.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu