Limnanthes alba seed oil

LIMNANTHES ALBA SEED OIL

INCI: Limnanthes alba seed oil

What is Limnanthes alba seed oil?

Limnanthes alba seed oil is an oil obtained by cold pressing the seeds of Limnanthes alba It is commonly known as meadowfoam flower plant. For more information on its cosmetic uses please see: Limnanthes alba

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu