Laurus nobilis leaf oil / Laurus nobilis leaf extract

LAURUS NOBILIS    

INCI:Laurus nobilis leaf oil / Laurus nobilis leaf extract

What is Laurus nobilis leaf oil / Laurus nobilis leaf extract?

Laurus nobilis is commonly known as Bay leaf or bay laurel. It is found as an evergreen tree in Mediterranean region. The leaf of the tree is mainly used for culinary, medicinal and cosmetics purposes. For more information on use please see: Bay leaf oil.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu