Lapsana Communis Flower /Leaf/Stem Extract

Lapsana Communis Flower Extract

INCI: Lapsana Communis Flower /Leaf/Stem Extract

What is Lapsana Communis Flower /Leaf/Stem Extract?

Extract from the leaves and stem s of Lapsana communis L., Asteraceae

Use & Benefits

Used in many anti-aging creams
It has radical resistant properties, thus improves skin appearance with anti-wrinkle and aging effects.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu