Iris florentina root extract

ORRIS ROOT

INCI: Iris florentina root extract

What is Iris florentina root extract?


Orris root also called Iris florentina root extract is an ornamental plant with white-colored flowers. It is native to Southern Europe, Italy, and France. Its thick violet scent rhizomes are used to get the extract. It finds its use in perfumery and soaps etc. It has isoflavones which give it anti-aging properties. For more information please see: Iris florentina extract.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu