Ilex paraguariensis leaf extract

MATE EXTRACT   

INCI: Ilex paraguariensis leaf extract

What is Ilex paraguariensis leaf extract?

Mate Extract is a shorter name for Yerba mate extract. It is native to Southern and central parts of South America. It is famous for its tea called ‘mate’. The leaves are generally of cosmetic importance. For more information please see: Ilex paraguariensis

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu