HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED WAX
INCI: Helianthus annuus Seed Wax
What is Helianthus annuus Seed Wax?
Otherwise known as sunflower wax, it’s is obtained from the seed of the sunflower, Helianthus annus, Compositae
Wax has a white or pale yellow color to it.
Use & Benefits:
It is used for skin conditioning and emollient effects.
Used as a natural thickener for formulations. It can also be used to stabilize a product due to its excellent thermal stability as it has a high melting point. This ingredient can be found in stick formulations such as lipsticks, lip balms, and also mascaras
Since it is a natural origin, it can be used in natural and organic products.
How to create your own Personalized Skincare with Lesielle?
Step 1: Select a nourishing base compatible with your skin, and your desired moisturization level
Step 2: Complete your treatment with up to four active ingredients for consistent and occasional use.
Step 3: Insert your base and up to four actives ingredients into your Lesielle device to produce a fresh single dose of face cream on demand when you need it.
Complete your routine with a cleanser and other complimentary products and accessories.