Glycyrrhiza glabra root extract

LICORICE EXTRACT

INCI: Glycyrrhiza glabra root extract

What is Glycyrrhiza glabra root extract?

Licorice is very famous for its unique taste and benefits. It’s scientifically known as glycyrrhiza glabra. The root is the medicinally and cosmetically active part of the plant. For more information on cosmetic uses of licorice, please see: Glycyrrhiza glabra root extract

[ult_buttons btn_title="Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. For more information click here." btn_align="ubtn-left" btn_size="ubtn-custom" btn_title_color="#333333" btn_hover="ubtn-no-hover-bg" btn_anim_effect="none" icon_size="32" btn_icon_pos="ubtn-sep-icon-at-left" btn_border_size="1" btn_radius="3" btn_shadow_size="5" tooltip_pos="left" btn_font_size="14"

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu