Glyceryl Undecylenate

Glyceryl Undecylenate

INCI: Glyceryl Undecylenate

What is Glyceryl Undecylenate?

An ester of glycerin with undecylenic acid which can be derived from castor bean and rapeseed glycerine.

Use & Benefits

Used in formulations for its ability to emulsify a product along with its antimicrobial properties.
Acts as a skin-conditioning agent that moisturizes and seals moisture into the skin.
Because of its natural origin, it can be found in many natural organic skincare products.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu