Glyceryl isopalmitate

Glyceryl isopalmitate

INCI: (—)

What is Glyceryl isopalmitate?

Glyceryl isopalmitate is another name for glyceryl palmitate. ‘’Iso’’ word stands for palmitic acid positioning in glyceryl molecule. The orientation of palmitic acid is sometimes significant in terms of better performance on skin/ hair or in formulation itself. For more information see: Glyceryl palmitate.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu