Ethylhexyl salicylate

OCTYL SALICYLATE

INCI: Ethylhexyl salicylate

Octyl salicylate is an ester formed by combining ethylhexanol and salicylic acid. It is also known as Octisalate. It is a colorless to pale yellow colored liquid mainly used in sunscreens. For more information refer Octisalate

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu