Eriobotrya japonica leaf extract

LOQUAT EXTRACT

INCI: Eriobotrya japonica leaf extract

What is Eriobotrya japonica leaf extract?

Loquat is known by its scientific name Eriobortoya japonica. It’s native to China. Its leaf is of cosmetic significance. For more information on loquat extract, please see: Eriobotrya japonica leaf extract. 

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu