Cymbopogon martini oil

PALMAROSA OIL

INCI: Cymbopogon martini oil

What is Cymbopogon martini oil or Palmarosa oil?

Palmarosa oil is obtained from Cymbopogon martini. It is a species of grass native to India and China. It is widely cultivated for its oil called Palmarosa oil. It smells like rose and is traditionally used as a medicine to treat many ailments. It is used in cosmetic products for its fragrance like in soaps and other products. For more information see: Cymbopogon martini.

Notice: the information collected here is limited in terms of use and scope. See terms and conditions.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu