Corylus avellana seed oil

CORYLUS AVELLANA (COMMON HAZELNUT)

INCI: Corylus avellana seed oil

What is Corylus avellana seed oil or Common hazelnu?

Corylus avellana, also known as common hazelnut, found in the European region. The effects on skin for oil and extract of Corylus avellana is similar to those produced by Corylus Americana.

See: Corylus Americana seed oil

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu