Copper sulfate

COPPER SULPHATE

INCI: Copper sulfate

What is Copper sulfate?

Copper sulfate is an inorganic salt, powder with aqua color. 

Use & Benefits

It is considered as a skin conditioning agent, and copper naturally exerts all its role for making skin look better like antiaging, antimicrobial, and anti-inflammatory. However, copper sulfate is used with many other ingredients in a formulation, so it is difficult to isolate and point anyone benefit. 

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu