Coco glucoside

COCO-GLUCOSIDE

INCI: Coco glucoside

What is Coco glucoside?

Coco glucoside is a nonionic, mild surface-active agent. It is derived from coconut based fatty alcohols (C8-16) and glucose derived from sugar or starch. Coco-glucoside is free from any impurities, such as an organic solvent. It is very gentle to use.

Use & Benefits

Coco Glucoside is milder in nature, which actually is useful in forming foams, that are suitable for any cleansing and hygiene products. The foam is generated is stable and fine. This kind of foam is desirable for bubble baths also. It also has some amount of goodness of coconut in it, so it is mild and well tolerated by the skin. It maintains skin moisture-oil balance. So, it does not let skin feel dried.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu