Chorophene

CHLOROPHENE

INCI: Chorophene

What is Chorophene?

Chlorophene is a halogenated and phenolic compound. It is mostly used as a preservative in Japan and Europe. It comes as white or off-white crystals.

Use & Benefits

Since it has a power of destroying and inhibiting the growth of microorganisms, it is incorporated into cleansing creams, personal care products, foot powder, and deodorants. It is used as a preservative in products to save from spoiling.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu