INCI: Cetearyl glucoside
What is Cetearyl glucoside?
Cetearyl glucoside is a nonionic C16-18 alkyl glycoside, obtained by condensation of Cetearyl alcohol with glucose.
Use & Benefits:
It is used as surfactants and o/w emulsifying agent. The products like cleansing products, baby care products, bath products, skin care products, hair dyes, and eye makeup usually carry Cetearyl glucoside in the formulation.
How to create your own Personalized Skincare with Lesielle?
Step 1: Select a nourishing base compatible with your skin, and your desired moisturization level
Step 2: Complete your treatment with up to four active ingredients for consistent and occasional use.
Step 3: Insert your base and up to four actives ingredients into your Lesielle device to produce a fresh single dose of face cream on demand when you need it.
Complete your routine with a cleanser and other complimentary products and accessories.