Carnosol acid

CARNOSOL ACID

INCI: Carnosol acid

What is Carnosol acid?

Carnosol is obtained from rosemary extract along with carnosic acid, it is also a powerful antioxidant, but its independent use in cosmetics has not been reported.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu