C20-40 Pareth-40

C20-40 PARETH-40

INCI: C20-40 Pareth-40

What is C20-40 Pareth-40?

It is a synthetic PEG ether. C20-40 is the carbon chain length of mixed synthetic alcohol, and 40 stands for average 40 moles of ethylene oxide. PEG ethers are lipophilic, lightweight and have a right amount of acceptability and stability in a product.

Use & Benefits

Similar to other PEG esters, it is used as an emulsifying agent or surfactant in various products. It also forms a light, clear and occlusive film on skin or hair, thus act as a conditioner for hair and skin.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu