C18-36 ACID TRIGLYCERIDE
INCI: C18-36 Acid triglyceride
What is C18-36 Acid triglyceride?
It is a synthetic triglyceride wax, chemically glyceryl triester of a mixture of C18-C36. Synthetic wax offers many advantages right from cost to stability and uniformity.
Use & Benefits:
It has emollient and skin conditioning properties, also in the formulation; it is used as a thickening agent, suspending agent, and emulsifier. Due to the long carbon chain and three ester groups, it is non-ionic, and it is mainly used in lipstick or makeup preparations, but the scope for the more different and newer formulation is always open.
How to create your own Personalized Skincare with Lesielle?
Step 1: Select a nourishing base compatible with your skin, and your desired moisturization level
Step 2: Complete your treatment with up to four active ingredients for consistent and occasional use.
Step 3: Insert your base and up to four actives ingredients into your Lesielle device to produce a fresh single dose of face cream on demand when you need it.
Complete your routine with a cleanser and other complimentary products and accessories.