INCI: C12-18 Pareth- 9
What is C12-18 Pareth- 9?
It is polyethylene glycol (PEG) ether of C12-16 fatty alcohol mixture. Here 9 stand for 9 moles of ethylene oxide.
Use & Benefits:
It is an ether, and it is usually lipophilic, but still it has a long chain as well as polar groups like –OH. This makes it useful as a surfactant as well as an emulsifying agent.
How to create your own Personalized Skincare with Lesielle?
Step 1: Select a nourishing base compatible with your skin, and your desired moisturization level
Step 2: Complete your treatment with up to four active ingredients for consistent and occasional use.
Step 3: Insert your base and up to four actives ingredients into your Lesielle device to produce a fresh single dose of face cream on demand when you need it.
Complete your routine with a cleanser and other complimentary products and accessories.