C11-15 pareth-7

C11-15 PARETH-7

INCI: C11-15 pareth-7

What is C11-15 pareth-7?

It is a moderate molecular weight, polyethylene glycol ether of a mixture of synthetic fatty alcohols with ethylene oxide.

Use & Benefits

It is used as an emulsifier. It is mostly used in hair care, sometimes in a micro-fine size to get desired results. It is also used as a conditioning agent. C11-15 pareth-7 is considered non-sensitizing and safe for skin and hair products when used in normal concentrations.

The skincare system for an ever evolving skin, using recognized active ingredients with scientifically proven efficacy to create treatment tailored to each day's State of Skin. 

  • Copyright ®LESIELLE, ®ADAPTIVE SKINCARE, ISOLATED FORMULATION™
  • All rights reserved 2022.

Menu